Fri. Feb 21st, 2025
[…] Rules Prof. Conduct, 5-200.
          People v. Davis, 48 Cal.2d 241, 257 (1957); In re Branch, 70 Cal.2d 200, 210-211 (1969); Cal. Penal Code § 127. “Every person who willfully procures another person to commit perjury is guilty of subornation of perjury. . . .” and may be punished as if he had perjured himself, which includes a prison term of two, three or four years. Cal.