Thu. Apr 25th, 2024
[…] Source Link 

  • 8 Cal. Civ. Code § 1940.2 (2021)

    • “(a) It is unlawful for a landlord to do any of the following for the purpose of influencing a tenant to vacate a dwelling: …
    • “(4) Commit a significant and intentional violation of Section 1954 [tenant’s right to only endure the landlord’s specific, lawful entry]. …