This Site is owned and operated by GoodShepherdMedia.net and it’s corporate entity Good News Media LLC and is not for sale.
[…] In short, this “troublemaker” is a dishonest, coldhearted instigator who stirs up conflict and distress through deception and malicedictionary.com.
These are some California Bar and Penal Codes that are on the books
California law strictly prohibits this kind of behavior by lawyers. For example:
- B&P Code §6068(d) – Requires attorneys to use “only [means] consistent with truth” and forbids them to “seek to mislead the judge or any judicial officer by an artifice or false statement of fact or law.” codes.findlaw.com.
- B&P Code §6068(g) – Prohibits lawyers from initiating or continuing any legal action “from any corrupt motive of passion or interest.” codes.findlaw.com.
- B&P Code §6106 – States that “[t]he commission of any act involving moral turpitude, dishonesty or corruption” (whether felony or misdemeanor) is grounds for an attorney’s suspension or disbarment law.justia.com.
- B&P Code §6101 – Provides that a conviction of a felony or misdemeanor involving moral turpitude “constitutes a cause for disbarment or suspension.” codes.findlaw.com.